Krishi Vigyan Kendra Building Repairs and Retrofitting at GRI Dindigul

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.32 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Krishi Vigyan Kendra Building Repairs and Retrofitting at GRI Dindigul
Tender ID167183Tender Reference Number15/EE/MCD-I/2026-27/R2
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.32 L Tender Location , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKrishi Vigyan Kendra Building Repairs and Retrofitting at GRI Dindigul
  • Tender ID167183
  • Tender Reference Number15/EE/MCD-I/2026-27/R2
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.32 L
  • Tender LocationDindigul, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 07:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 07:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 07:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 07:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,644
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,BC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs And Retrofitting Works Of Rcc Members And External Painting To Krishi Vigyan Kendra Building At Gri, Dindigul. Sh: Additional Works.

This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) through the Executive Engineer, Madurai Central Division-I (EE-MADURAI), invites bids for comprehensive repairs and retrofitting works of RCC members, along with external painting, to the Krishi Vigyan Kendra building at GRI, Dindigul, specifically addressing "Additional Works." The estimated cost for this civil maintenance project is INR 6,32,195, with a stipulated completion time of 60 days. Bidders must submit their bids electronically between 25-Aug-2026 at 07:55 PM and 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is INR 12,644, payable via DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favor of the Executive Engineer, Madurai Central Division-I, CPWD, Madurai-625002. A critical aspect of this tender involves the submission of a comprehensive set of mandatory documents as per the NIT, including copies of EMD, enlistment lists, GST registration, undertakings for site inspection and structural stability, affidavits regarding non-blacklisting, and certification through the LMS in ERP, among others. The bid opening is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Potential bidders are encouraged to download tender documents starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 07:55 PM, with the download facility closing on 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Pre-bid queries can be submitted via email until 01-Sep-2026 at 15:00. The bid validity period is 30 days from the bid submission closing date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee-madurai
AddressO/o Executive Engineer
Contact Details 7042515061
Email mcd1-cpwd@gov.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Damaged Structure Member Using Retrofitting Mathod And Roof Treatment..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Providing E-seva Kendra Arrangements For Existing Combined Court Building At Kallakurichi..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing E-seva Kendra Arrangements For Temporary Court Building At Chinnasalem In..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services At..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Providing E-sewa Kendra 2 Nos Porta Cabin Arrangements For Combined Court..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Damaged Structure Member Using Retrofitting Mathod And Roof...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Providing E-seva Kendra Arrangements For Existing Combined Court Building At...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing E-seva Kendra Arrangements For Temporary Court Building At Chinnasalem...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Providing E-sewa Kendra 2 Nos Porta Cabin Arrangements For Combined...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More