Annual Maintenance Contract for 250kVA DG Set and Electrical Systems at Income Tax Office Campus Erode

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for 250kVA DG Set and Electrical Systems at Income Tax Office Campus Erode
Tender ID167408Tender Reference Number62(1)/CCESD-I/2026/336
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location , Erode , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for 250kVA DG Set and Electrical Systems at Income Tax Office Campus Erode
  • Tender ID167408
  • Tender Reference Number62(1)/CCESD-I/2026/336
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationErode, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:14 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:14 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:14 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:14 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Moei & Fans I/c Rmo Water Pumpset, Streetlights, Lift, Etc At Income Tax Office Campus At Erode. Sh: Amc Of Dg Set, Replacement Of Spares And Carrying Out B-check Services For 250kva Dg Set With Engine Serial No. F6.9729/1920019

This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) through its Assistant Engineer (Electrical) - I, AE(E)-I, CCESD-I, invites bids for the comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of a 250kVA DG set, identified by Engine Serial No. F6.9729/1920019. This crucial work encompasses the replacement of necessary spares and the execution of B-Check services, contributing to the overall maintenance of electrical systems including MOEI fans, RMO water pumpsets, streetlights, and lifts within the Income Tax Office Campus at Erode. The tender is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Electrical Works, with an Item Rate bid type. Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 01:14 PM, until September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 29, 2026, 01:14 PM, and must be concluded by September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, 03:30 PM. This tender is specifically open to NON-CPWD CONTRACTORs and carries no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The allowed time for completion of the work is one year, with a bid validity period of 30 days from the technical cum eligibility bid opening, expiring on October 5, 2026, 03:30 PM. Queries regarding this tender can be submitted through the interface until August 31, 2026, 01:12 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae(e)-i
AddressAe(e), Ccesd-i, Cpwd,
Contact Details 9599698445
Email aeccesd.cpwd@gmail.com
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

KOEL DG Set Annual Maintenance Contract for Pre-owned Units in Shillong..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for 320 KVA Mahindra DG Set at Uri..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Minor Civil and Electrical Renovation for Income Tax Officers' Room in..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Dc Power Development Department Tender

Annual Maintenance And Service Contract Of Dg Sets In Gurez And..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

KOEL DG Set Annual Maintenance Contract for Pre-owned Units in...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for 320 KVA Mahindra DG Set at...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Minor Civil and Electrical Renovation for Income Tax Officers' Room...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Dc Power Development Department Tender

Annual Maintenance And Service Contract Of Dg Sets In Gurez...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More