| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for 125kVA DG Set Electrical Installation at EPFO Salem | ||
| Tender ID | 167427 | Tender Reference Number | 62(1)/CCESD-I/2026/338 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:27 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:31 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:27 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Armo Electrical Installations At Epfo Office Building, Salem. Sh: Amc Of 125kva Dg Set With Serial No. 4h.7906...1820128
This tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO. 62(1)/CCESD-I/2026/338 and Tender ID 167427, is for the Annual Maintenance and Repair of an Electrical Installation, specifically the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for a 125kVA DG Set (Serial Numbers 4H.7906...1820128) located at the EPFO Office Building in Salem. The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for this open, advertised works procurement. The work falls under the "Electrical Works" category and is for a duration of 1 year. The Tender Publishing Date is 29th August 2026, with a document download period from 29th August 2026, 04:27 PM, until 5th September 2026, 04:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 29th August 2026, 04:27 PM, and the closing date for bid submission is 5th September 2026, 04:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 5th September 2026, 04:31 PM. Interested bidders, including non-CPWD contractors, are encouraged to review the tender documents and submit their proposals within the stipulated timelines. The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both indicated as ₹0. Pre-bid queries can be submitted via the interface until 31st August 2026, 04:30 PM. The tender is being invited by AE(E)-I at AE(E), CCESD-I, CPWD, with contact details provided as 9599698445 and email aeccesd.cpwd@gmail.com. The bid validity period is 30 days, expiring on 5th October 2026, 04:31 PM, after the technical cum eligibility bid opening.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(e)-i |
| Address | Ae(e), Ccesd-i, Cpwd, |
| Contact Details | 9599698445 |
| aeccesd.cpwd@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
125 KVA DG Set Supply, Installation, and Electrical Works in Balurghat..read more
KOEL DG Set Annual Maintenance Contract for Pre-owned Units in Shillong..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 125kva, Dg Set And Associate..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for 320 KVA Mahindra DG Set at Uri..read more
Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category