Chennai GST-AT Office Second Floor Interior Renovation and Electrical Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.01 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chennai GST-AT Office Second Floor Interior Renovation and Electrical Works
Tender ID166977Tender Reference Number32/CE/C1D/2026-27/CHENNAI
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.01 Cr Tender Location , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChennai GST-AT Office Second Floor Interior Renovation and Electrical Works
  • Tender ID166977
  • Tender Reference Number32/CE/C1D/2026-27/CHENNAI
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.01 Cr
  • Tender LocationChennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:12 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:12 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:12 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:12 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,01,337
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Interior Renovation Of Second Floor Office Area At Gst-at Office In Bsnl Building, Kush Kumar Marg, Nungambakkam, Chennai - 06.

This tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO. 32/CE/C1D/2026-27/CHENNAI, is issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the comprehensive Interior Renovation of the Second Floor Office Area at the GST-AT office, located in the BSNL building on Kush Kumar Marg, Nungambakkam, Chennai - 06. The estimated cost for this composite work, encompassing Civil Works - Buildings and specifically including Electrical Works, is approximately ₹2,00,66,842. The procurement type is WORKS, with a bid type of PERCENTAGE, and the time allowed for completion is six months. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:12 PM and concluding on 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,01,337 is required, payable via Demand Draft, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG, in favour of the Executive Engineer, Chennai 1 Division, CPWD, Chennai. Critical to this tender are the numerous mandatory documents required for submission, including proof of CPWD enlistment, GST registration, insurance surety bonds, a notarized affidavit for non-blacklisting, and a declaration regarding site inspection. Furthermore, eligibility requires licenses, registrations, or proof of application for labour licenses and registration with EPFO/ESIC, along with specific forms pertaining to electrical and mechanical components and an ERP training certificate. The tender documents will be available for download from 24-Aug-2026 06:12 PM until 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is EE-CHENNAI-I, with contact details provided for EE-Chennai-III.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee-chennai-i
AddressEe-chennai-iii
Contact Details 9948807710
Email shanmukha.babu67@gov.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Renovation Of Electrical Works And Its Allied Works At Mt Section..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior Renovation Of Bplc At Sewree Office Complex..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Exterior And Interior Renovation Of Estate Office At Gujarat Refinery Township..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Oil India Limited Tender

Interior Decoration And Renovation Of D And S Office Of Civil..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Renovation Of Electrical Works And Its Allied Works At Mt...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior Renovation Of Bplc At Sewree Office Complex...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Exterior And Interior Renovation Of Estate Office At Gujarat Refinery...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Oil India Limited Tender

Interior Decoration And Renovation Of D And S Office Of...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More