| Tender Title | Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Virudhunagar Tax Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978472 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT), under the Ministry of Finance, and specifically managed by the Department of Revenue's Virudhunagar office, seeks bids for "Manpower Outsourcing Services." The scope explicitly excludes the provision of minimum wage unskilled labor. The bid is open from September 1, 2026, at 12:44 PM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are directed to submit their proposals under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978472. The procurement is associated with the address 626001 Railway Feeder Rd, Madura Coats Colony, Virudhunagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more
Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more
Airport Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Airports Authority of India..read more
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Personnel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category