| Tender Title | Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Personnel in Jabalpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7873185 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:25 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:25 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7873185, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. Commencing on September 1, 2026, at 9:25 AM and concluding on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM, this opportunity is located in Jabalpur. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹1,612,000.00. The core requirement revolves around comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically catering to various skill levels and educational qualifications. This includes services for Skilled Graduate Administration and other roles, Skilled Diploma holders in other fields, Skilled High School graduates in other fields, Skilled Graduate professionals in other fields, Semi-skilled personnel with Secondary School qualifications for administration, Semi-skilled with High School qualifications for administration, Unskilled personnel with High School qualifications for other roles, and Unskilled with High School qualifications for administrative functions. Bidders are expected to provide solutions for all these defined categories of manpower outsourcing, adhering to minimum wage regulations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Production Facility..read more
Skilled, Semi-Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Unskilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services Bacheli Complex..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled & Semi-Skilled Administrative and Technical Roles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category