Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Central Board of Direct Taxes

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Central Board of Direct Taxes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982102Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSemi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Central Board of Direct Taxes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982102
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Virudhunagar, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT), operating under the Ministry of Finance and as part of the Department of Revenue, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7982102) for Manpower Outsourcing Services. This procurement, managed by the office in Virudhunagar, specifically seeks services categorized under "Minimum wage - Semi-skilled High School Others." The bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 3:33 PM and conclude on 11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with a key government institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Informatics Centre Tender

Semi-Skilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for NIC Maharashtra..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nmdc Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Crest Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Chandigarh Science & Technology..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Pollution Control Board Tender

Outsourcing Semi-Skilled and Skilled Administrative & Healthcare Personnel for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Informatics Centre Tender

Semi-Skilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for NIC Maharashtra...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nmdc Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Crest Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Chandigarh Science &...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Pollution Control Board Tender

Outsourcing Semi-Skilled and Skilled Administrative & Healthcare Personnel for Uttar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More