Skilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Chandigarh Science & Technology Department

Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Skilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Chandigarh Science & Technology Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941911Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSkilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Chandigarh Science & Technology Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941911
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Science and Technology Department, Chandigarh, for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941911, presents an opportunity to provide essential Manpower Outsourcing Services. The procurement, managed by Crest and originating from the Science and Technology Renewable Energy Chandigarh office, is scheduled to commence on August 27, 2026, at 12:05 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The scope of services encompasses a broad range of skilled and semi-skilled personnel, including but not limited to, Skilled Masters, Skilled Graduates with administrative capabilities, Semi-skilled Administrators with secondary school qualifications, Semi-skilled Graduates with administrative roles, Skilled individuals with ITI or 12th grade science qualifications, Skilled High School graduates, and Semi-skilled individuals with High School education. All services are to be provided in adherence to minimum wage regulations, offering a crucial support function to the department's operations. The tender is accessible for application through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

As Per Dnit..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

National Informatics Centre Tender

Semi-Skilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for NIC Maharashtra..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Pollution Control Board Tender

Outsourcing Semi-Skilled and Skilled Administrative & Healthcare Personnel for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nmdc Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

As Per Dnit...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

National Informatics Centre Tender

Semi-Skilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for NIC Maharashtra...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Pollution Control Board Tender

Outsourcing Semi-Skilled and Skilled Administrative & Healthcare Personnel for Uttar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More