Supply of Telephone Cables and SHDSL Modems for PFBR Kalpakkam

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Telephone Cables and SHDSL Modems for PFBR Kalpakkam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7490874Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Telephone Cables and SHDSL Modems for PFBR Kalpakkam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7490874
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited (BHAVINI) under the Department of Atomic Energy, and located at their PFBR Plantsite, Kalpakkam (PIN 603102), under the purview of the PMO, solicits bids for the supply of critical telecommunication infrastructure. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7490874, with the bidding window opening on September 1st, 2026, at 1:00 PM and closing on September 2nd, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The requirement encompasses the safe delivery of a total quantity of 4001 units, specifically focusing on telephone cables. This includes the supply of telephone cables featuring high-density polyethylene insulation, solid annealed high-quality copper conductors, and telephone cables that are single pair, PVC insulated, 0.5mm diameter, flexible, multi-strand, twisted, and unarmoured copper telephone cables. Additionally, the tender specifies the supply of PRI copper SHDSL MODEMS, one pair. This procurement is crucial for the operational continuity and communication needs of the PFBR Kalpakkam facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1777533293.pdf
  • Document
    item_description1_2026-04-29-11-24-29_1aaf003dffc48bb3b7787be20f9f38c4.pdf
  • Document
    item_description1_2026-04-29-11-33-50_89daa388e40b4e1767873431347e73d2.pdf
  • Document
    item_description1_2026-04-29-11-25-51_910a4d9d1b52f6e6823eedfe49a1c7f7.pdf
  • Document
    item_description1_2026-04-29-12-17-12_5d6280f1646d44af3bae2d58e66f7c7d.pdf
  • Document
    item_description1_2026-04-30-12-35-11_66c4ad33788a2b49161b12920fa72da3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9274793.pdf
  • Document
    9824961

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Telephone Cable Restoration and Installation Project Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Telephone Exchange Spares and Telecommunication Cable Supply for Defence Production..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Telephone Cable Procurement and Installation in Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Cables and Cable Trays for BPCL LPG Bottling..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri: Telephone Instrument Supply..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Telephone Cable Restoration and Installation Project Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Telephone Exchange Spares and Telecommunication Cable Supply for Defence Production...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Telephone Cable Procurement and Installation in Jamnagar...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Cables and Cable Trays for BPCL LPG...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri: Telephone Instrument Supply...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More