Battery Bank Design, Manufacturing, Installation, and Maintenance for PFBR Kalpakkam

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Battery Bank Design, Manufacturing, Installation, and Maintenance for PFBR Kalpakkam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968345Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBattery Bank Design, Manufacturing, Installation, and Maintenance for PFBR Kalpakkam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968345
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited, under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Prime Minister's Office, is issuing Tender GEM/2026/B/7968345 for the comprehensive design, manufacturing, factory testing, supply, safe delivery, site handling, and storage of a battery bank. This tender, dated 27-08-2026 and open for bids from 27-08-2026 at 5:31 PM until 17-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, specifically requires the provision of mandatory spares, all as per the attached Airworthiness Technical Committee (ATC) specifications. Furthermore, the scope includes the dismantling of existing 48V DC 800 Ah tubular battery banks and 48V DC 1500 Ah planté battery banks, also in accordance with ATC guidelines. The tender also covers seismic testing charges and the supply of six (6) seismic test modules, all as per ATC. Finally, a crucial component of this procurement is the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) charges for the newly supplied and installed tubular and planté type battery banks, adhering to all ATC requirements. This procurement is being conducted for the PFBR Kalpakkam facility, located at 603102 BHAVINI PFBR PLANTSITE KALPAKKAM. The total quantity stipulated for this tender is 100 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787828126.pdf
  • Document
    merged_2026-08-27-16-19-03_7e69787e596fa8f996ea7963b567b0b8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814440.pdf
  • Document
    merged_c062c249-c329-4009-a4be1787831783292_pfbrbuyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jharkhand State Electricity Board Tender

Procurement Of Battery Bank And Float Cum Boost Battery Charger For..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Higher Education Tender

Science Lab Hardware Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centers..read more

Bageshwar , Uttarakhand

Medical Education Department Tender

Design, Installation, and Maintenance of Medical Educational Lab Centre Hardware in..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University Tender

Science Lab Hardware Supply and Installation for Educational Centre..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

48V DC Battery Bank and Charger Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Jharkhand State Electricity Board Tender

Procurement Of Battery Bank And Float Cum Boost Battery Charger...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Higher Education Tender

Science Lab Hardware Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centers...read more

Bageshwar , Uttarakhand

Medical Education Department Tender

Design, Installation, and Maintenance of Medical Educational Lab Centre Hardware...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University Tender

Science Lab Hardware Supply and Installation for Educational Centre...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

48V DC Battery Bank and Charger Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More