48V DC Battery Bank and Charger Supply, Installation, and Commissioning

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 48V DC Battery Bank and Charger Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948061Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title48V DC Battery Bank and Charger Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948061
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Power Development Department of Jammu and Kashmir, for the Jammu and Kashmir State Power Development Corporation, presents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7948061, and the tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 6:34 PM, concluding on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The procurement involves the "SITC of Batteries for 48V DC Battery Bank including Charger," with a total quantity of one unit. This project, managed by the Office of the Exhibition Ground PDD Complex, Srinagar, falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Jammu and Kashmir, and is crucial for the ongoing power development initiatives within the region. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements for this critical infrastructure component.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_document_sitc_2026-08-21-16-05-11_1bc76fcd3692ec78f7a11c29258f40e9.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_cc2380d9-be1f-4129-87df1787309846692_gendiv2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790768.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

48V Battery Set Supply, Installation, and Commissioning in South Solapur..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Jharkhand State Electricity Board Tender

Procurement Of Battery Bank And Float Cum Boost Battery Charger For..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of 24V DC 10A Battery Charger for Indian Air Force..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Battery Bank Design, Manufacturing, Installation, and Maintenance for PFBR Kalpakkam..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

48V Battery Set Supply, Installation, and Commissioning in South Solapur...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Jharkhand State Electricity Board Tender

Procurement Of Battery Bank And Float Cum Boost Battery Charger...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of 24V DC 10A Battery Charger for Indian Air...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Battery Bank Design, Manufacturing, Installation, and Maintenance for PFBR Kalpakkam...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More