Supply of Precision Moisture and Oxygen Analyzers for PFBR Kalpakkam

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Precision Moisture and Oxygen Analyzers for PFBR Kalpakkam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7558284Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Precision Moisture and Oxygen Analyzers for PFBR Kalpakkam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7558284
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Atomic Energy and specifically for Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited at the PFBR Kalpakkam site (PIN 603102), invites bids for the crucial supply and safe delivery of precision analytical instruments. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7558284, is open for submission from 5:00 PM on August 28, 2026, until 5:00 PM on August 29, 2026. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of five units, specifically requiring the supply and safe delivery of moisture analyzers with two distinct measurement ranges: 0-2500 PPMV and 0-20 PPM. Additionally, the tender specifies the supply and safe delivery of an oxygen analyzer capable of measuring within the range of 0-50 PPM. This essential equipment, dated May 19, 2026, is crucial for operations within the Ministry of State (PMO) and the office of PFBR Kalpakkam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1779177924.pdf
  • Document
    finalatc_2026-05-19-13-27-54_e17ad09b1490dbd9302b67da5c1c2a34.pdf
  • Document
    finalatc_2026-05-19-13-26-39_8e5e4d603b0eed05e5308af0262e52b6.pdf
  • Document
    finalatc_2026-05-19-13-25-17_c4e9b65867ae4f38324f77f64cf208bf.pdf
  • Document
    9814695
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9349697.pdf
  • Document
    finalatc_3e0ff70f-6c38-40d1-a83c1779178074646_pfbr_320.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Isom(U86) Moisture Analyzers for Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Supply of UHP Helium and Nitrogen Gas Moisture and Oxygen Traps..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Procurement of Spectrum and Vector Network Analyzers for Microwave Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Spectrum and Vector Network Analyzers for IIT Mandi Research..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Lyophilizer Supply and Installation with Vacuum Pump for BARC Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Isom(U86) Moisture Analyzers for Indian Oil Corporation Limited...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Supply of UHP Helium and Nitrogen Gas Moisture and Oxygen...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Procurement of Spectrum and Vector Network Analyzers for Microwave Research...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Spectrum and Vector Network Analyzers for IIT Mandi...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Lyophilizer Supply and Installation with Vacuum Pump for BARC Trombay...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More