| Tender Title | Supply of Ultra-Vacuum Components: Angle Valves, Nuts, Bolts, and Aluminium Clamps | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7616191 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-05 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7616191, is being issued by Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited, under the Department of Atomic Energy, operating from their PFBR Kalpakkam site (Address: 603102 BHAVINI PFBR PLANT SITE KALPAKKAM). The tender aims to procure a total quantity of 424 units of various critical components. Specifically, the scope of work includes the safe supply and delivery of CF35 X KF25 bellow seal angle valves, adhering strictly to the attached technical specifications. Additionally, the tender requires the safe supply and delivery of SS304 Nuts and bolts of two different sizes: M6 x 40mm length and M6 x 35mm length, both to be supplied with accompanying ring and plain washers. Furthermore, the requirement extends to the safe supply and delivery of an Aluminium clamp featuring a centering ring and Vinton O-ring, designed for ultra-vacuum level applications. The bidding period for this tender will commence on 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and will conclude on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement is dated 05-06-2026 and is overseen by the PMO Ministry.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Studs, Bolts, and Nuts for Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more
Purchase Of Fit Bolts Fasteners In Sets (bolts, Nuts And Washers)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Kandla Tw Gantry Sprinkler Painting And Procurement Of Nuts And Bolts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category