Ambattur TE Substation Room Eviction: Electrical Power Distribution Rearrangement

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.37 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ambattur TE Substation Room Eviction: Electrical Power Distribution Rearrangement
Tender ID2026_BSNL_288440_1Tender Reference Number40 / EE-T/EC-II/CH/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.37 L Tender LocationAmbathur Te , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmbattur TE Substation Room Eviction: Electrical Power Distribution Rearrangement
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_288440_1
  • Tender Reference Number40 / EE-T/EC-II/CH/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.37 L
  • Tender LocationAmbathur Te,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rearrangement Of Existing Power Supply Distribution For Vacating Substation Room In Ambattur Main Te&#x0d &#x0d

This tender is issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, for the "Rearrangement of existing Power supply distribution for Vacating Substation room in Ambattur Main TE". The work involves electrical installations and is valued at ₹4,37,260 with a completion period of 30 days. This is an Open Tender categorized under "Works" with an Item Rate form of contract. The tender document is available for download from August 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the same dates applying for bid submission. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable to BSNL. EMD is not required for this tender. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Eligibility Conditions, EMD, and SD, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two stages.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids C M Raju
AddressBsnl Kellys Te Seii Off Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Rubber Manufacturers Research Association Tender

Supply and Installation of Power Distribution Panel in Thane Maharashtra..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Power Distribution..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Power Control Center Panel Procurement for Distribution..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Rearrangement And Modification Of Electrical Installation For Proposed Eb Section At..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Replacement Of Life Expired 57tr High Precision Packaged Ac Units With..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Rubber Manufacturers Research Association Tender

Supply and Installation of Power Distribution Panel in Thane Maharashtra...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Power...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Power Control Center Panel Procurement for Distribution...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Rearrangement And Modification Of Electrical Installation For Proposed Eb Section...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Replacement Of Life Expired 57tr High Precision Packaged Ac Units...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More