| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of ACDB Panels for BPCL Pipeline Stations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977070 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Karur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977070, is being issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender pertains to the Supply, Installation, and Commissioning (SITC) of ACDB (Auxiliary Control and Distribution Board) panels across various BPCL pipeline stations. The project encompasses the supply of ACDB panels for MMBPL pipeline sections, specifically at SV-1568101112, SV 13 to SV 21 (including Javkheda), and SV 22 to SV 32 (including Julvania). Additionally, ACDB panels are required for CCKPL pipeline sections, covering SV 02 to SV 15 and SV 16 and SV 17. The scope also includes the comprehensive installation and commissioning of these ACDB panels at all designated locations. The tender commenced on 31-08-2026 at 5:34 PM and will close on 21-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The total quantity of ACDB units is 84. The issuing office is CPO Marketing Group 7, with the project site located in Athur Kadaparai Village.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore Karur..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Intelligent 3-Phase AC Distribution Boards..read more
Supply and Installation of Gear Operated Isolation Ball Valve for BPCL..read more
Supply and Installation of Additional Blower for BPCL Vijayawada LPG Bottling..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Ai Enabled Laboratory Monitoring System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category