BPCL Server Infrastructure Upgrade Project Coimbatore

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BPCL Server Infrastructure Upgrade Project Coimbatore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930533Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBPCL Server Infrastructure Upgrade Project Coimbatore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930533
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity with **Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd** (BPCL) for a critical **Server Upgradation** project, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7930533**. The tender is issued by BPCL, located at Ravathur Post, IrugurVia, Coimbatore (PIN: 641103), and falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas**. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on **August 18, 2026, at 1:56 PM** and concluding on **September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM**. This procurement encompasses the upgrade of a total of **5 server units**, categorized under **SOFTWARE, SOFTWARE & NETWORK HARDWARE, and SERVICES**. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and ensure their submissions align with the project requirements for this essential infrastructure enhancement at BPCL's Coimbatore office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-08-18-13-44-05_fcb8f37d5cae077beceb8b4ae42fab8d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9771065.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of High-Performance Servers for National Remote Sensing Centre..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Eight Servers for Indian Council of Medical Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Main Secretariat Ministry Of Housing And Urban Affairs Tender

Indo ArcGIS Software License Upgrades and Maintenance Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of AMD Storage Server for Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of High-Performance Network Server PC..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of High-Performance Servers for National Remote Sensing Centre...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Eight Servers for Indian Council of Medical Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Main Secretariat Ministry Of Housing And Urban Affairs Tender

Indo ArcGIS Software License Upgrades and Maintenance Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of AMD Storage Server for Defence Production...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of High-Performance Network Server PC...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More