Supply of Control Cabinet (OSB) for BHEL Trichy

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Control Cabinet (OSB) for BHEL Trichy
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64511_1Tender Reference NumberENSSB03186
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFor Bhel Trichy , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Control Cabinet (OSB) for BHEL Trichy
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64511_1
  • Tender Reference NumberENSSB03186
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFor Bhel Trichy,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - 963539740000-control Cabinet (osb)&#x0d

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the supply of a "CONTROL CABINET (OSB)" with Tender Reference Number ENSSB03186. This tender is specifically for Goods and involves a Supply contract with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 will consist of the Finance bid in XLS format. The work involves the supply of a CONTROL CABINET (OSB), identified by code 963539740000. The procurement is for BHEL Trichy, with the delivery location being FOR BHEL TRICHY, Pincode 620014. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 03:45 PM and bidding will close on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The bid submission period will commence on September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM and conclude at the same time on September 3, 2026. All interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding Pre-Qualification requirements, technical specifications, and other terms and conditions. Clarifications can be sought between September 1, 2026, 04:00 PM and 04:30 PM. For further inquiries, please contact Ranapratap M at Valves Purchase 24 Building, 3rd Floor, BHEL, Trichy-620014, or via email at mrpratap@bhel.in.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ranapratap M
AddressValves Purchase 24 Building, 3rd Floor, Bhel, Trichy-620014 0431-257-6691 Mrpratapbhel.in
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Air Cell For For 220kv 25 Mvar Bhel Make..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 3 Axis Control Loading System Spares for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Biometric Locks For Access Control In Serverrooms..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Proposal For Floating Open Tender For Finalizing Rate Contract For The..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Air Cell For For 220kv 25 Mvar Bhel...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 3 Axis Control Loading System Spares for Hindustan...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Biometric Locks For Access Control In...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Proposal For Floating Open Tender For Finalizing Rate Contract For...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More