| Tender Title | Modular Ascertor Cabinet Supply Rate Contract for BHEL Trichy | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64480_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1702600045 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel, Trichy , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Proposal For Floating Open Tender For Finalizing Rate Contract For The Item Modular Type Ascertor Cabinet-97bab
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Trichy, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the finalization of a Rate Contract for the supply of "Modular Type Ascertor Cabinet-97BAB." This tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64480_1 and Tender Reference Number 1702600045, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Goods." The contract type is a "Supply" arrangement with a "Rate Contract" structure, and the intended period of work and bid validity are both 120 days. The tender documents, including technical specifications and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 04:10 PM until September 10, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically, with the submission window opening on August 31, 2026, at 04:20 PM and closing on September 10, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bid opening will take place online on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This is a two-cover bid process, with Cover 1 for Technical Documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (XLS). There is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee required for this tender. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical requirements are available within the tender documents. BHEL Trichy, located at Pincode 620014, invites eligible and experienced vendors to participate in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Satheeshkumar R |
| Address | Bhel,trichy |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication And Supply Of Coils With Bhel Materials (osb) And Transportation..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Lvn Ct..read more
Procurement of UV Inspection Cabinets for Karnataka..read more
Rate Contract For Voltage Monitoring Relay 2500 Nos..read more
Commutator Bar Blank To Bhel Drg. No. 34394241002 It. 01 Rev...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category