Rate Contract for LVN CT Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for LVN CT Supply
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64257_1Tender Reference NumberE41260013
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:15 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Jhansi , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for LVN CT Supply
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64257_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE41260013
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:15 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Jhansi,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:25 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:15 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:15 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:25 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Supply Of Lvn Ct

This tender, initiated by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) through its Public Sector Undertakings division, invites bids for a Rate Contract for the supply of LVN CT. The tender reference number is E41260013. This is an Open Tender for Goods, with the contract form specified as Supply. Bidders will submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 being the Techno-Commercial Bid (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 being the Price Bid (in .xls format). Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM, and the bid submission end date of September 5, 2026, at 4:15 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 10:30 AM, until September 5, 2026, 4:15 PM. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. The work is described as a Rate Contract for the Supply of LVN CT, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a contract period of 485 days. The tender inviting authority is VIKAS KUMAR BADGUJAR, located at BHEL ADMIN BUILDING KHAILAR, JHANSI. Further details regarding the work and technical evaluation requirements can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vikas Kumar Badgujar
AddressBhel Admin Building Khailar, Jhansi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Lvn Ct..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Commutator Bar Blank To Bhel Drg. No. 34394241002 It. 01 Rev...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

E5163139-rate Contract For Supply Of 6fra- Stator Chamber De And Nde..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Lvn Ct...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Commutator Bar Blank To Bhel Drg. No. 34394241002 It. 01...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

E5163139-rate Contract For Supply Of 6fra- Stator Chamber De And...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category