Rate Contract for Rough Machined 6FRA Stator Chambers Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Rough Machined 6FRA Stator Chambers Supply
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64656_1Tender Reference NumberE5163139-RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF 6FRA- STATOR CHAMBER DE and NDE ROUGH MACHINED
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCrx, Bhel, Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Rough Machined 6FRA Stator Chambers Supply
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64656_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE5163139-RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF 6FRA- STATOR CHAMBER DE and NDE ROUGH MACHINED
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCrx, Bhel, Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:45 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:45 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:45 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:45 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - E5163139-rate Contract For Supply Of 6fra- Stator Chamber De And Nde Rough Machined&#x0d Item#1 - Stator Chamber De Rough Machined (as Per Clw Drawing No.1twd.096.017, Alt-8 Or Latest Revision And Specification No. 4tms.096.059 Rev-01 Or

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) invites bids for an Open Tender for a Rate Contract for the supply of 6FRA- Stator Chamber DE and NDE Rough Machined items. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64656_1 and Tender Reference Number E5163139-RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF 6FRA- STATOR CHAMBER DE and NDE ROUGH MACHINED, pertains to Goods and falls under the Product Category of Electrical Work/Equipment, specifically Traction Machines. The contract is for a period of 365 days, and bids will be opened on September 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with a bid submission deadline of September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document download is available from September 4, 2026, at 11:45 AM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. BHEL is a Public Sector Undertaking, and the tender is being managed by KAMAL S NARVARIYA from their Piplani, Bhopal address. The work involves supplying rough-machined stator chambers as per specified CLW drawings and specifications. The tender consists of two covers, with the first cover for technical and pre-qualification documents and the second cover for financial proposals. Notably, there is no EMD or Tender Fee required for this tender. The bid validity period is 90 days, and the location for bid opening is BHEL Bhopal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kamal S Narvariya
AddressBlock-9/annexe/ew/gf, Bhel, Piplani, Bhopal-462022
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Casting For Hp Outer Casing Inlet End -rough Machined..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid Valves..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract With Kobelco For Supply Of Compressor Spares..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Commutator Bar Blank To Bhel Drg. No. 34394241002 It. 01 Rev...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Galighar Type Sump Pump Spares..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Casting For Hp Outer Casing Inlet End -rough...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract With Kobelco For Supply Of Compressor Spares...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Commutator Bar Blank To Bhel Drg. No. 34394241002 It. 01...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Galighar Type Sump Pump Spares...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category