Rate Contract for Kobelco Compressor Spare Parts Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Kobelco Compressor Spare Parts Supply
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111471_1Tender Reference NumberVDC/RC
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWr-ii , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Kobelco Compressor Spare Parts Supply
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111471_1
  • Tender Reference NumberVDC/RC
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWr-ii,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract With Kobelco For Supply Of Compressor Spares

This tender is issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, for a Rate Contract with Kobelco for the supply of Compressor Spares. The tender process commenced on September 2, 2026, with the publication date and document download/sale period running concurrently until September 14, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted during this same window, commencing on September 2, 2026, and closing on September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM at WR-II. This is a single-cover tender for Goods, specifically categorized under Miscellaneous Goods, with a contract type of Rate Contract. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. All relevant documents, including Special Purchase Conditions, General Documents, and Technical Specifications, are available for download. The tender reference number is VDC/RC.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Preeti
AddressWr-ii
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Training And Commissioning Of Scroll Compressor Spare Parts For..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Mahindra Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Training And Commissioning Of Scroll Compressor Spare Parts...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Mahindra Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More