Rate Contract for TM4601/4605 Commutator Bar Blank Supply

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for TM4601/4605 Commutator Bar Blank Supply
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64572_1Tender Reference NumberE5163133 RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF TM4601/4605 COMMUTATOR BAR BLANK
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCrx, Bhel, Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for TM4601/4605 Commutator Bar Blank Supply
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64572_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE5163133 RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF TM4601/4605 COMMUTATOR BAR BLANK
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCrx, Bhel, Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Commutator Bar Blank To Bhel Drg. No. 34394241002 It. 01 Rev. 05.

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender for a Rate Contract for the supply of TM4601/4605 Commutator Bar Blank, as per BHEL Drawing No. 34394241002 IT. 01 REV. 05. This tender falls under the Goods category and specifically within Electrical Goods/Equipment, with a sub-category of Traction Machine TM4601 Commutator Bar Blank. The work is located at CRX, BHEL, Bhopal, with a period of work of 365 days. The tender process is structured with two covers, requiring bidders to submit technical and financial bids separately. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents starting from September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM up to September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM at BHEL Bhopal. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. Comprehensive details regarding technical qualifications, financial standing, integrity pact, and other stipulated conditions are available within the tender documents, which include NIT, BHEL GTC of Enquiry, BHEL PO Terms and Conditions, Technical PQR, Financial PQR, Annexure-M, Annexure-A, Annexure-IX, and the NIT Commercial and Technical Bids. All submissions must be duly filled, signed, and sealed. For any queries or further information, please contact SHALENDRA KUMAR YADAV / SR. MANAGER (MNX) at Block-9/Annexe/EW/GF, BHEL, Piplani, Bhopal-462022.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shalendra Kumar Yadav /sr Manager (mnx)
AddressBlock-9/annexe/ew/gf, Bhel, Piplani, Bhopal-462022
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Shortlisting Of Msme Manufacturers And Start-ups For..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Galighar Type Sump Pump Spares..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Pressure Relief Valve..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Shortlisting Of Msme Manufacturers And Start-ups...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Galighar Type Sump Pump Spares...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Pressure Relief Valve...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category