Precision Pin Machining and Assembly Services for BHEL Trichy

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Precision Pin Machining and Assembly Services for BHEL Trichy
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64491_1Tender Reference NumberENVTA5171
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Stores,trichy , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrecision Pin Machining and Assembly Services for BHEL Trichy
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64491_1
  • Tender Reference NumberENVTA5171
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Stores,trichy,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Various Types Of Pin Machining And Assembly

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Trichy, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the execution of "Various types of PIN Machining and Assembly" under Tender Reference Number ENVTA5171. This is a Limited Tender for Works, with a single cover comprising the Price Bid. The work is to be completed within a period of 45 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at BHEL, Trichy. There is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The tender documents, including NIT and Work Item Details, are available for download and review. All inquiries should be directed to C Jayakkumar at the Valves Subcontracting department, BHEL, Trichy, Pincode 620014.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids C Jayakkumar
AddressValves Subcontracting,bhel,&#x0d Trichy.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of C3+ Precision Ground Preloaded Ball Screw Assemblies per BHEL..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Machining Of Various Types Of Moving Blades..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

In-House Machining Services for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Machining Services and Tooling Procurement for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of C3+ Precision Ground Preloaded Ball Screw Assemblies per...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Machining Of Various Types Of Moving Blades...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

In-House Machining Services for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Machining Services and Tooling Procurement for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More