BHEL Ranipet National Highway Widening: New Township Main Entrance Gate Construction

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 54.11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title BHEL Ranipet National Highway Widening: New Township Main Entrance Gate Construction
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64205_1Tender Reference Number975526008E
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 54.11 L Tender LocationRanipet , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBHEL Ranipet National Highway Widening: New Township Main Entrance Gate Construction
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64205_1
  • Tender Reference Number975526008E
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 54.11 L
  • Tender LocationRanipet,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:50 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:50 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:50 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:50 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Township Main Entrance Gate Structure At Bhel Ranipet Due To Widening Of National Highway

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the "Construction of Township Main Entrance Gate Structure at BHEL Ranipet due to Widening of National Highway." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 975526008E and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64205_1, falls under the Civil Works product category. The work involves the construction of a crucial township entrance gate, necessitated by the widening of the National Highway. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹54,11,415, with a stipulated work period of 210 days and a bid validity period of 180 days. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/Price Bid. The tender document download and bid submission commence on August 21, 2026, at 09:50 AM, with both the document download and bid submission deadlines set for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place online on the GePNIC portal on September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM. All relevant tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. Further details regarding the specific requirements for NDA/Pre-Qualification are provided within the tender documents. The tender inviting authority is the Manager, WCM Department, BHEL BAP Ranipet, Pin Code 632406.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manager
AddressWcm Department, Bhel Bap Ranipet
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya OCF Chandigarh Main Gate Construction and Electrical Works..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Maintenance Of Allotted Quarters In Bhel Township, Haridwar..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In Bbmb..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya OCF Chandigarh Main Gate Construction and Electrical Works...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Maintenance Of Allotted Quarters In Bhel Township, Haridwar...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More