Supply, Erection, and Commissioning of 20 Torch Panel Welding Machines for BHEL Trichy

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Erection, and Commissioning of 20 Torch Panel Welding Machines for BHEL Trichy
Tender ID2026_BHEL_63127_2Tender Reference Number2622600005
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Trichy , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Erection, and Commissioning of 20 Torch Panel Welding Machines for BHEL Trichy
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_63127_2
  • Tender Reference Number2622600005
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Trichy,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply. Erection And Commissioning Of 20 Torch Panel Welding Machine, Qty 02 Nos

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting open tenders for the Supply, Erection, and Commissioning of two (02) units of 20 Torch Panel Welding Machines. This procurement falls under the Goods category, specifically within Machinery and Machining Tools. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BHEL_63127_2 and Tender Reference Number 2622600005, has been e-published on 20th August 2026 at 09:00 AM. Bidders can download tender documents from 20th August 2026 at 09:00 AM until 10th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on 20th August 2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 10th September 2026 at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 10th September 2026 at 03:00 PM at BHEL Trichy. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,00,000 is required, payable to BHEL Trichy, with payment through BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The period of work is stipulated as 360 days, and the bid validity is for 120 days. Further details and tender documents can be accessed via the provided links. Bidders are advised to review all tender conditions, including those related to NDA/Pre Qualification and Independent External Monitors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids P Muthukumar
AddressSr Manager, Mmce Capital Equipment , Bhel Trichy
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Welding and Metal Cutting Machinery Supply for NPCIL Kaiga Generating Station..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Yantra India Limited Tender

Robotic Welding Torch and Power Source Consumables Supply for Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Welding and Metal Cutting Machinery Supply for NPCIL Kaiga Generating...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Yantra India Limited Tender

Robotic Welding Torch and Power Source Consumables Supply for Defence...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More