| Tender Title | Precision Machining Services for BHEL Chain Wheel Component | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64525_1 | Tender Reference Number | ENVWL5174 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel Ward-35 , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 10 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Envwl5174-machining Of Chain Wheel-250-k298
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking qualified vendors for the "MACHINING OF CHAIN WHEEL-250-K298" tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ENVWL5174. This limited tender opportunity pertains to Works, specifically within the Job Works product category. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 45 days, with bids valid for 10 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is Engineer, Valves Sub-Contracting, located at Ground Floor, 24 Building, HPBP, BHEL, Trichy-620014. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT Terms and Conditions, Annexure I-Vendor Scope Sheet, Drawings, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:15 PM, until September 3, 2026, 12:30 PM. Bids must be submitted no later than September 3, 2026, 12:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, 02:00 PM, at the BHEL NIC e-Portal. Please note that the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both listed as ₹0.00, with no EMD payable. Further details regarding the tender process and technical specifications are provided within the enclosed documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sudhansu Sekhar Das |
| Address | Engineer, Valves Sub-contracting, Ground Floor,24 Building, Hpbp, Bhel, Trichy-620014 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more
Exciter Shaft (m/c)..read more
Supply of C3+ Precision Ground Preloaded Ball Screw Assemblies per BHEL..read more
Riveted Conveyor Chain and Pin Supply for Bharat Petroleum Eastern Region..read more
In-House Machining Services for SAMEER Research and Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category