| Tender Title | Supply of High Build Gloss Aliphatic Acrylic Polyurethane Paint and Thinner | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7907299 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907299, invites bids for the supply of **HIGH BUILD GLOSS ALIPHATIC ACRYLIC POLYURETHANE PAINT** and associated **THINNER FOR ALIPHATIC ACRYLIC POLYURETHANE PAINT**. The Department of Heavy Industry, falling under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is the sponsoring authority. Specifically, the procurement will be managed by the High Pressure Boiler Plant (HPBP) located at Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu (PIN: 620014), identified as Office Name 10140027-hpbp Trichy. The total required quantity for this item category is **3600 units**. Key specifications include a minimum Dry Film Thickness (DFT) of 60% and a coat coverage of 50 square meters per coat for the paint. The tender period for bid submission commences on **20-08-2026 at 1:52 PM** and concludes on **31-08-2026 at 2:00 PM**. Interested suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed bid documents for precise technical specifications, delivery terms, and evaluation criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Luxol Hi-Gloss Enamel Paints and Thinners for Indian Navy..read more
Defence Paint, Hardener, and Thinner Supply..read more
Supply of High Build Epoxy Die-Electric Floor Paint for National Aluminium..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Synthetic Paint and Varnish Thinner Supply (IS14314)..read more
Supply of Asian Paint Apcolite and Associated Painting Materials for Border..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category