Manufacturing of Complete Industrial Dampers for BHEL Supply

  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manufacturing of Complete Industrial Dampers for BHEL Supply
Tender ID2026_BHEL_63559_1Tender Reference Number6626007E
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 02:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationProject Site , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManufacturing of Complete Industrial Dampers for BHEL Supply
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_63559_1
  • Tender Reference Number6626007E
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 02:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationProject Site,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 02:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 02:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 02:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 02:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 02:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 02:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Complete Manufacturing Of Damper

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its GM/OS at BHEL BAP, is inviting bids for the "Complete Manufacturing of Damper" under Tender Reference Number 6626007E. This is an Open Tender for Goods, with the form of contract being Supply. The tender documents are available for download from August 4, 2026, 02:10 PM, until September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid submission closing on the same date and time. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is required, payable to BHEL RANIPET, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender requires a three-cover system, encompassing Fee (including Annexure O for firm details and EMD), PreQual/Technical (including Annexure A for technical bid format, Annexure D for PQR and eligibility, and other supporting documents), and Finance (Annexure L for the Price Bid Format). The work is estimated to have a period of 150 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. Bidders are advised to meticulously review all enclosed documents, including annexures related to technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and legal undertakings, as detailed technical evaluation is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm/os
AddressBhel Bap
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Modular Dust Collection System Design, Manufacture, Supply, and Commissioning for NALCO..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Hold Down Jib Rear Manufacturing: Machining, Fabrication & Assembly Services..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Modular Dust Collection System Design, Manufacture, Supply, and Commissioning for...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Hold Down Jib Rear Manufacturing: Machining, Fabrication & Assembly Services...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More