| Tender Title | BHEL Trichy Machinery & Equipment Transport Services (1-3 MT) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957994 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), through its office at 10140027-HPBP Trichy, acting under the Department of Heavy Industry and the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is pleased to announce an open tender for Goods Transport Services. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957994, specifically pertains to a per-trip based service for the collection of Speed Cargo consignments from various areas within BHEL Trichy and their subsequent delivery to Speed Cargo godowns. The service will focus on machinery and equipment within the LM02 weight slab, defined as more than 1 MT up to 3 MTs. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 25, 2026, at 1:52 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical logistical requirement for BHEL, ensuring the efficient movement of essential components and materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Machinery Equipment Transport Services in Imphal West, Manipur via LCV Trucks..read more
Airport Machinery Equipment Freight Transport Services..read more
Indian Air Force Machinery & Equipment Transport Services: Flatbed & Platform..read more
Telecom Equipment Per KM Transport Services for UP East Telecom Circle..read more
Machinery and Equipment Transport Services with 20 FT Platform Trucks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category