| Tender Title | Supply of Industrial Grade Citric Acid and Sodium Nitrite for BHEL | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7550073 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-16 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is inviting bids for the supply of essential chemical components. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7550073, concerns the procurement of CITRIC ACID (MIN CONC 98.5% AS PER IS 5464: 1995) and SODIUM NITRITE (TECHNICAL GRADE ASSY 97% AS PER IS879: 1981). The total required quantity for these items is 14620 units. Interested suppliers can access tender details and submit their bids between 12:00 PM on 03-09-2026 and 12:00 PM on 04-09-2026. The BHEL site office located at 601203BHEL Site office 2 X660 MW Ennore SEZ STPP, Voyalur PO Minjur, Ponneri Taluk, Tamil Nadu 601203, is associated with this procurement under the office code 10270005 Pssr. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for critical industrial chemicals, and eligible suppliers are encouraged to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Industrial Grade Sodium Hypochlorite Supply for ONGC Q3 Requirements..read more
Industrial Chemical Supply: Trichloroethylene and Sodium Silicate for Mysore Region..read more
Laboratory Chemical Supply for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Laboratory Chemical and Consumables Procurement for Opium and Alkaloid Factories..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category