FRP Gutter Lining for BHEL BAP Factory, Ranipet

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title FRP Gutter Lining for BHEL BAP Factory, Ranipet
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64278_1Tender Reference Number975526009E
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 16.53 L Tender LocationRanipet , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFRP Gutter Lining for BHEL BAP Factory, Ranipet
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64278_1
  • Tender Reference Number975526009E
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.53 L
  • Tender LocationRanipet,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 09:45 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 09:45 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 09:45 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 09:45 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Frp Lining On Existing Metal Gutters In Bhel Bap Factory For Fy 2026 27

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for "FRP Lining on Existing Metal Gutters in BHEL BAP Factory for FY 2026-27". This vital civil works project, located at the BHEL BAP Ranipet facility (Pincode: 632406), involves providing FRP lining to existing metal gutters, ensuring enhanced durability and protection for the factory premises throughout the financial year 2026-27. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹16,53,398, with a stipulated period of work of 90 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender, identified by Tender ID: 2026_BHEL_64278_1 and Tender Reference Number: 975526009E, will be a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include the sealed and signed bid document along with supporting documents, and will be categorized as Fee/PreQual/Technical. Cover 2 will be the financial bid, presented in an XLS format. The tender documents will be available for download from 24th August 2026 at 09:45 AM until 3rd September 2026 at 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions can be made from 24th August 2026 at 09:45 AM up to 3rd September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled to take place online on the GePNIC portal on 3rd September 2026 at 04:00 PM. Both the Tender Fee and EMD are noted as ₹0.00. Prospective bidders are encouraged to download the tender notice and work item documents for comprehensive details. The tender inviting authority is the Manager, WCM Department, BHEL BAP Ranipet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manager
AddressWcm Department, Bhel Bap Ranipet
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Construction Of Township Main Entrance Gate Structure At Bhel Ranipet Due..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 150 FRP Transmitter Canopies..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

FRP Fish Rearing Tank Supply for Agricultural Research in Motihari..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Construction Of Township Main Entrance Gate Structure At Bhel Ranipet...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 150 FRP Transmitter Canopies...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

FRP Fish Rearing Tank Supply for Agricultural Research in Motihari...read more

East Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More