Supply and Commissioning of 18-Ton Battery Operated Heavy Duty Forklift Truck for BHEL Trichy

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJun 11, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Commissioning of 18-Ton Battery Operated Heavy Duty Forklift Truck for BHEL Trichy
Tender ID2026_BHEL_62185_1Tender Reference Number2622600003
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-11 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Trichy , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Commissioning of 18-Ton Battery Operated Heavy Duty Forklift Truck for BHEL Trichy
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_62185_1
  • Tender Reference Number2622600003
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Trichy,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-11 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-08-31 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-11 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-11 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-11 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-08-31 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Commissioning And Performance Prove Out Of Battery Operated Heavy Duty Fork Lift Truck -18 T, Qty - 01 No For Bhel Trichy

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Trichy, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites Open Tenders for the Supply, Commissioning, and Performance Prove-out of one (01) unit of Battery Operated Heavy Duty Fork Lift Truck with an 18-ton capacity. The Tender Reference Number is 2622600003. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the technical bid and pre-qualification documents in Cover 1, and the priced bid in Cover 2. The Tender documents will be available for download from June 11, 2026, 06:00 PM, until August 31, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid submission is open from June 11, 2026, 06:00 PM, and all bids must be submitted by August 31, 2026, 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on August 31, 2026, at 02:30 PM, at the BHEL Trichy - NIC Portal. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,00,000 (Rupees Six Lakhs only) is required, payable to BHEL and payable at BHEL Trichy. BHEL accepts EMD through Bank Guarantee (BG) or Standby Letter of Credit (ST or EMD Exemption Allowed). The form of contract is 'Buy', and a period of work of 280 days from the date of placement of Purchase Order is stipulated, with a bid validity of 120 days. Integrity Pact is applicable for this tender. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and bid submission procedures are available in the tender documents. The tender is for the product category of "Machinery and Machining Tools".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids R.giridharan
AddressSr.manager , Mmce -capital Equipment , Bhel Trichy-620014
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Seeks Battery Operated Forklift Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Battery Chargers for Trichy International Airport..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited Tender

2.5 Ton Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck Procurement for GRSE..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Seeks Battery Operated Forklift Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Battery Chargers for Trichy International Airport...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited Tender

2.5 Ton Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck Procurement for GRSE...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More