Supply of Pressure and Temperature Gauges for BCG Vaccine Laboratory, Chennai

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Pressure and Temperature Gauges for BCG Vaccine Laboratory, Chennai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970634Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Pressure and Temperature Gauges for BCG Vaccine Laboratory, Chennai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970634
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of essential instrumentation for the Directorate General of Health Services, specifically for the Bcg Vaccine Laboratory located at No. 110, 33 Feet Road, Mount Road, Guindy, Chennai – 600032. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970634, issued by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare and dated 01-09-2026, the authority is procuring a total quantity of 204 items. The bid will be open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 3:44 PM until 22-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The required items fall under the category of Pressure Gauges and Thermometer Gauges, encompassing a variety of specifications including general pressure gauges, pressure switches, mechanical pressure gauges, compound gauges, and specialized gauges for chiller plants, AHU units, and Lyo nitrogen regulators and hydraulic pumps. Additionally, the tender includes requirements for thermometer gauges for brine chillers and AHU chiller units, as well as related accessories such as snubber fittings and gauge adapters, and Resistance Temperature Detectors. This procurement is critical for maintaining and ensuring the operational efficiency of the laboratory's critical systems.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gauges_merged_-1_2026-08-28-11-57-10_33a0c042cc4284326590070933223e78.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817160.pdf
  • Document
    GAUGESATC_ddbf3e36-9bc9-4a89-919c1787900123417_Bcgvlbc.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High-Temperature Control Valve Positioner Supply for Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Supply Of Pressure Gauges Lot-2 For Numaligarh Refinery Expansion Project..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Pressure Gauges for Defense Production..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Industrial Research And Development Agency Tender

High Temperature and Pressure Autoclave for Gujarat Industrial Research..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spare Pressure Gauges For Two..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High-Temperature Control Valve Positioner Supply for Nuclear Power Plant...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Supply Of Pressure Gauges Lot-2 For Numaligarh Refinery Expansion Project...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Pressure Gauges for Defense Production...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Industrial Research And Development Agency Tender

High Temperature and Pressure Autoclave for Gujarat Industrial Research...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spare Pressure Gauges For...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More