High-Temperature Control Valve Positioner Supply for Nuclear Power Plant

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Temperature Control Valve Positioner Supply for Nuclear Power Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7853026Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Temperature Control Valve Positioner Supply for Nuclear Power Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7853026
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7853026, is being issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, on behalf of the Department of Atomic Energy, located at Kaiga Generating Station, PO: Kaiga, 581400Plant Site, Kaiga Karnataka, under the Ministry of State Name Pmo. The bidding period for this opportunity commences on August 28, 2026, at 11:12 AM, and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procurement concerns a total quantity of 38 units of Control Valve Positioners. Specifically, the requirement is for HIGH TEMPERATURE POSITIONERS, each equipped with a feedback lever and pressure gauges. The order is divided into two specifications based on valve stroke: one for a valve stroke of 10-85 MM and another for a valve stroke of 35-100 MM. This procurement is critical for the operational efficiency and safety of the Kaiga Generating Station.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    65660item2_2026-07-30-10-48-43_7cc0f2a6d97008d7cca80383fae8e369.pdf
  • Document
    65661item3_2026-07-30-10-44-48_58b8c496dbd561b7c4403a570b7f123a.pdf
  • Document
    65660item1_2026-07-30-10-47-18_84e780f7ab49dc00f36c786127e0c58f.pdf
  • Document
    1785389478.pdf
  • Document
    Ann_noMII_e3c13972-2405-4bc5-9c851785389575955_sra4_cmm_kgs.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9682342.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

1)temperature Control Valve Qty: 1 No 8) Qty:..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Temperature Muffle Furnace Procurement for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

High Temperature Muffle Furnace Supply for MNIT Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Temperature Thermoelectric Generating Module Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Voltage DC Power Supply Procurement for Atomic Energy Department..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

1)temperature Control Valve Qty: 1 No 8) Qty:...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Temperature Muffle Furnace Procurement for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

High Temperature Muffle Furnace Supply for MNIT Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Temperature Thermoelectric Generating Module Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Voltage DC Power Supply Procurement for Atomic Energy Department...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More