| Tender Title | Supply of 592 Units of Armoured Vehicle Sub Assembly Bush 172.33.137CBCB | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7897207 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 03:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 03:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, presents a critical opportunity to supply a substantial quantity of **592 units of SUB ASSY BUSH 172.33.137CBCB**. Marked with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7897207**, this procurement will commence on **10-08-2026 at 3:14 PM** and concludes on **01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The dated issuance of **10-08-2026** signifies the official commencement of this bidding process, and potential suppliers are urged to carefully review all specifications and requirements associated with this essential component for defence production, understanding the strategic importance of this supply to the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category