| Tender Title | Armoured Vehicle Nigam Limited Screw Supply for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955369 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, specifically through Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited at their Tiruvallur facility, presents a critical procurement opportunity. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955369 and dated August 25, 2026, this tender seeks the supply of a substantial quantity of three distinct types of screws: SCREW 175.28.009, SCREW BM-6-6GX50.46.016, and SCREW 172.27.069-1. A total of 3524 units across these categories are required. Interested parties are advised that the bidding window opens on August 25, 2026, at 12:46 PM and closes precisely on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This procurement is essential for supporting the operational needs of the Ministry of Defence, particularly within the domain of armoured vehicle production.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 150 Units of Close Tolerance Screws for Defence Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category