Supply of 6029 Cotter Pins for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 6029 Cotter Pins for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934697Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 6029 Cotter Pins for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934697
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934697, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, by the Organisation Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The tender pertains to the supply of COTTER PIN 6.3X20.01, specifically referencing Part List SB 20-22-10-6GOST 397-79 (ND) and adhering to all stipulated specifications. A total quantity of 6029 units is required. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 19-08-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 19-08-2026, represents a critical requirement for the Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited and aligns with the operational needs of the Department of Defence Production.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gost_397_79_merged_2026-08-19-11-38-25_0b69f85eafea6232b432a5a2b1b1dec7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9775708.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_2024_30845c90-449d-4af1-b9001787120564619_EFA_MATLS_BO.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Fabrication and Repair of FingerLocks Mast Lock Pins..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Fabrication and Repair of FingerLocks Mast Lock Pins...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More