| Tender Title | Supply of VALVE ASSY 434.87.020CBCB for Armoured Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7913774 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 12:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 12:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913774, is being issued by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, operating under the Department of Defence Production and the Ministry of Defence. The procurement opportunity concerns the supply of VALVE ASSY 434.87. 020CBCB, with a total quantity of 248 units. The tender is open for bidding from 14-08-2026 at 12:27 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this critical component, which is essential for the operations of the Department of Defence Production. Further details regarding specifications and submission requirements are available through the provided bid information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category