| Tender Title | Procurement of DL1512 HVFT-72(OH) 301 Needle Roller Bearings for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7919581 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 10:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, through Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide **1977 units of NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING DL1512 HVFT-72(OH) 301**. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7919581, is open for submissions from 10:24 AM on August 19, 2026, until 3:00 PM on September 7, 2026. This procurement, originating from the Tiruvallur facility, underscores a critical need for high-quality bearing components within the defence manufacturing sector, likely for armored vehicle applications, and represents a substantial requirement for specialized industrial parts.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Bearing and Component Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilizer Production..read more
Supply of Diverse Bearings for GAIL PDH PP Petrochemical Project Usar..read more
SKF FAG Bearings Supply for Ash Handling Plant..read more
Industrial Bearing Supply for FACT Ambalamedu, Kerala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category