Armoured Vehicle Jointing Component Supply for Defence Manufacturing

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Armoured Vehicle Jointing Component Supply for Defence Manufacturing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962902Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArmoured Vehicle Jointing Component Supply for Defence Manufacturing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962902
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962902, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The procurement pertains to JOINTING items, specifically detailed in Drawing Numbers 6111251 and 6111252. A total quantity of 694 units is required. The tender period opens on August 26, 2026, at 12:10 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This represents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the nation's defence manufacturing capabilities by providing these specified jointing components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    7060656098_2026-08-25-15-33-36_71dac423514064711d900553e279a7bb.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-25-15-36-34_fabefcb048f6f34ab2317406248efbef.pdf
  • Document
    7060656100_2026-08-25-15-36-34_39c180c57d3938a64fb4cb6084ccd9e0.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-25-15-33-36_d91fb4fbe3a1a484550ad81c0ba79848.pdf
  • Document
    1787717412.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808153.pdf
  • Document
    BG_Formats_5fb72aed-6b27-44ee-8b661787717671494_mpfuser689.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More