Armoured Vehicle Sub Assembly Stop Procurement - SB 413-142-1 Components

  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Armoured Vehicle Sub Assembly Stop Procurement - SB 413-142-1 Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899641Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 09:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArmoured Vehicle Sub Assembly Stop Procurement - SB 413-142-1 Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899641
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 09:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 09:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 09:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7899641, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The tender pertains to the procurement of a SUB ASSY STOP TO DRG NO. SB 413-142-1, with a total required quantity of 436 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 9:51 AM on August 12, 2026, and 2:00 PM on September 2, 2026. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for armoured vehicle production, and prospective suppliers are encouraged to carefully review all specifications and requirements to ensure their proposal meets the stringent standards of the Department of Defence Production.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drg_sub_assy_stop_sb_413-142-1_2026-08-10-16-57-50_a46bff60c18bfd6a6537c30d2bafc077.pdf
  • Document
    qap_sub_assy_stop_2026-08-10-16-56-06_1a31716d8ca3a20f959f287738f97de4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9735647.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More