| Tender Title | Supply of 419 Units of Pipe 175.33.160-2 for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7903638 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 02:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 02:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a supplier for PIPE, specifically categorized as 175.33.160-2, with a total required quantity of 419 units. The procurement is being conducted by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, an organization under the Department of Defence Production, within the Ministry of Defence. The bidding process will commence on August 12, 2026, at 2:36 PM and conclude on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid reference number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7903638. The issuing authority is located in Tiruvallur, with the specific office name redacted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NJHPS MIV Dismantling Pipe Repair Services at Jhakri..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Concentric Reducers for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more
FRP Pipe and Cross Supply for Sulphur Furnace Upgrade..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category