Supply of 213 Expansion Tank Assemblies for Defence Modernization

  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 213 Expansion Tank Assemblies for Defence Modernization
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896816Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 03:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 213 Expansion Tank Assemblies for Defence Modernization
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896816
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 03:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 03:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 03:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of Expansion Tank Assy 175.33.006CB-4CB, with a total quantity of 213 units. Issued by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, this bid (GEM/2026/B/7896816) represents a critical procurement opportunity. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 10, 2026, at 3:13 PM and closes promptly on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This procurement is vital for the ongoing operational readiness and modernization efforts within the defence sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More