Supply of Twelve Industrial Platform Trucks for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Twelve Industrial Platform Trucks for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956411Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Twelve Industrial Platform Trucks for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956411
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,02,098
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956411, seeks proposals for the supply of **twelve (12) Industrial Platform Trucks (Q2)**. Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited (AVNL) is the organization responsible for this procurement. The bidding period opens on 25-08-2026 at 9:29 AM and closes precisely on 15-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹102,098.0. Further details regarding the specific requirements and terms of engagement can be found within the complete tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Two Industrial Platform Trucks (Q2) for Defence Production..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Industrial Platform Trucks for Southern Railway Operations..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rail Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Industrial Platform Truck Supply for Rail Vikas Nigam Limited..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Specialist Truck Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Specialist Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Two Industrial Platform Trucks (Q2) for Defence Production...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Industrial Platform Trucks for Southern Railway Operations...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rail Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Industrial Platform Truck Supply for Rail Vikas Nigam Limited...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Specialist Truck Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Specialist Truck Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More