Supply of Diverse Construction, Electrical, and Hardware Materials

Goods
Construction Material
+ 3
Electrical Cables And Wires
Paints and Enamels
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Diverse Construction, Electrical, and Hardware Materials
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958972Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Sikkim , Sikkim
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Diverse Construction, Electrical, and Hardware Materials
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958972
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Sikkim, Sikkim
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presented by the Indian Army via Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958972, seeks bids for a comprehensive range of materials. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:18 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse array of items crucial for various applications, including but not limited to, ARMOURD WELDING ROD, PLY WOOD (general purposes), LEATHER CLOTH (black and white), PAINT (RFU WHITE), various specifications of STEEL ANGLES (50x50x5mm, 25x25x3mm, 45x45x5mm, 20x20x3mm), STEEL BARS (alloy hot rolled flat 30x6mm, carbon hot rolled mild round bright 3/4 inch, alloy hot rolled flat 75x10mm), SUNMICA, MS STEEL SHEET, WIRE IRON JALI, CABLE POWER ELECTRICAL (copper conductor 70 sq mm), INSULATION TAPE (electrical PVC adhesive), HACK SAW BLADES (flexible, fine), and assorted BANJO WASHERS (19mm, 18mm, 17mm). The total quantity of items required across all categories is 934 units. The procurement is managed by the Office located in East Sikkim.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    urg_2026-08-25-12-07-27_3ab8b094415882554cc901986d539bc8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803700.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Supply of Electrical Hardware, Components, and Tools for Defence Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Automotive Board Tender

Automotive Technology Hardware Supply for National Automotive Board..read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India, Aurangabad..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Supply Of Electrical Cable Tray And Accessories For Numaligarh Refinery Expansion..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Supply of Electrical Hardware, Components, and Tools for Defence Research...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Automotive Board Tender

Automotive Technology Hardware Supply for National Automotive Board...read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India,...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Supply Of Electrical Cable Tray And Accessories For Numaligarh Refinery...read more

Golaghat , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More