Indian Railways General Purpose Chair Procurement

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Railways General Purpose Chair Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946009Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Railways General Purpose Chair Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946009
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Indian Railways**, specifically the **West Central Railway**, invites bids for the procurement of **Chair for General Purpose (Q2)**. The bid reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7946009**, and the tender is dated **25-08-2026**. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on **25-08-2026 at 2:40 PM** and closes sharply on **04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The total quantity required is **9 units**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry Of Railways**. Interested parties should note that applications will be received and processed by the **DRM Office** at the address **324002**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Library Veer Narmad South Gujarat University Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Chairs for Veer Narmad South Gujarat University..read more

Surat , Gujarat

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of 15 General Purpose Chairs for West Central Railway..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of General Purpose Chairs for SKUAST Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Skill Development And Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of 625 General Purpose Chairs for Odisha Skill Development Institutions..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Office Chairs for Life Insurance Corporation, Rajkot..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

University Library Veer Narmad South Gujarat University Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Chairs for Veer Narmad South Gujarat...read more

Surat , Gujarat

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of 15 General Purpose Chairs for West Central Railway...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of General Purpose Chairs for SKUAST Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Skill Development And Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of 625 General Purpose Chairs for Odisha Skill Development...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Office Chairs for Life Insurance Corporation,...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More