Procurement of 625 General Purpose Chairs for Odisha Skill Development Institutions

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 625 General Purpose Chairs for Odisha Skill Development Institutions
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933470Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ganjam , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 625 General Purpose Chairs for Odisha Skill Development Institutions
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933470
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ganjam, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure **625 units of General Purpose Chairs (Q2)** for the **Skill Development and Technical Education Department, Odisha**. The procurement will be managed by the **Office of Ganjam** and is associated with **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933470**. The bidding period commences on **August 20, 2026, at 3:02 PM** and concludes on **September 9, 2026, at 7:00 PM**. The successful bidder will be expected to supply these chairs to the **Parala Maharaja Engineering College, Sitalapalli, Brahmapur, Odisha (PIN 761003)**. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for essential furniture within the state's technical education infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Department Tender

Procurement of 111 IS 13713(V3) Compliant Plastic Chairs for Haryana Police..read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) Workshop Chairs for Indian Navy Facilities..read more

Others , Others

University Library Veer Narmad South Gujarat University Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Chairs for Veer Narmad South Gujarat University..read more

Surat , Gujarat

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of 15 General Purpose Chairs for West Central Railway..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of General Purpose Chairs for SKUAST Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Police Department Tender

Procurement of 111 IS 13713(V3) Compliant Plastic Chairs for Haryana...read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) Workshop Chairs for Indian Navy...read more

Others , Others

University Library Veer Narmad South Gujarat University Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Chairs for Veer Narmad South Gujarat...read more

Surat , Gujarat

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of 15 General Purpose Chairs for West Central Railway...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of General Purpose Chairs for SKUAST Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More