| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for Air Washers at Vidyut Bhawan, Ajmer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AVVNL_572062_1 | Tender Reference Number | AVV2627WSOB00088 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.50 L | Tender Location | Se Civil, Hathi Bhata Power House, Ajmer , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-30 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-30 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Amc Of Air Washers At Vidyut Bhawan Ajmer
The SE (CIVIL) AVVNL AJMER, located at O/O SE (CIVIL), HATHI BHATA POWER HOUSE, AVVNL, AJMER, is inviting an open tender for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Air Washers at Vidyut Bhawan Ajmer. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AVV2627WSOB00088 and Tender ID 2026_AVVNL_572062_1, falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹13,50,000 and a contract period of 730 days. Bidders are required to submit a 3-cover bid, including Cover I for fees, tender cost, EMD, or exemptions, Cover II for techno-commercial bid documents, and Cover III for the price bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹27,000, payable to AO O and M AVVNL AJMER. The tender fee is ₹1090, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590, payable to AO O and M AVVNL AJMER and MD RISL JAIPUR. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from June 30, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of SE Civil, HATHI BHATA POWER HOUSE, AJMER. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se (civil) Avvnl Ajmer |
| Address | O/o Se (civil), Hathi Bhata Power House , Avvnl , Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Contract for 106 Units at NERIWALM..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more
Annual Maintenance for Centralized Air Conditioning System at NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Work At The Office Of Prccit Ner Guwahati,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category