| Tender Title | ISI Marked Safes (V3) Supply for State Bank of India, Jaipur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955602 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955602, is being issued by the State Bank of India (SBI), operating under the Department of Financial Services within the Ministry of Finance. The tender is for the supply of one unit of Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2). The designated office for this requirement is located in Jaipur, with the address provided as 301001255 N.E.B. SubhashNagar. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the start date of 24-08-2026 at 3:42 PM and the closing date of 31-08-2026 at 7:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the State Bank of India, requiring adherence to specific safety and quality standards as indicated by the ISI marking and the IS 550 (Q2) designation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India, Patna..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Jammu and Kashmir Postal Circle..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India, Pune..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Bank of Baroda, Bhubaneswar Zone..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category