| Tender Title | Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Department of Financial Services Jaipur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955775 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description pertains to the procurement of a single unit of Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2) for the Department of Financial Services. The bid is being managed by the State Bank of India (SBI) through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955775. The tender document is dated 24-08-2026, with the bidding period commencing on 24-08-2026 at 3:54 PM and concluding on 31-08-2026 at 7:00 PM. The tender is relevant to the Ministry of Finance and specifically concerns operations at the Jaipur office, located at 301001255 N.E.B. SubhashNagar. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe, ensuring compliance with all specified requirements for the ISI Marked safes.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India, Patna..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Jammu and Kashmir Postal Circle..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India, Pune..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Bank of Baroda, Bhubaneswar Zone..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category